Shenzhen Skyeye CCTV Co. Ltd

HD-IP fiber converter
照片 016
PREV
NEXT

    10/100/1000M Ethernet fiber media converter

  • NO.: SE-MC-1000M
  • Standards: CE,FCC
  • Brand: No brand
  • Views:

Used to extend 10 100 1000M ethernet distance upto 550m 10km 80km via fiber cable

  •  Fully comply with IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base Tx,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-Tx, IEEE802.3z 1000  Base Fx standard.
  •  WDM technology applied, Simplex fiber transfer
  •  Compatible with Cisco,Huwei,3COM’s GBIC and SFP
  •  Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000M bps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  •  Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
  •  Surface Mount Technology
Ethernet Port:
      Connector: One RJ45(Female),
      Rate:10M/100M1000M auto-negotiation
      Full/Half duplex auto-adaptive ,MDI/MDI-X
 
Optical Port:
      Connector:SC
      Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
      Tx Power: -10 dBm   
      Rx Sensitivity: -36 dBm
      Optical power dynamic range: 25 dB
      Allowed max link loss : 22 dB
                        
 
Working Temperature: 0-50℃
Storage temperature; -40-70℃                     
Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply:  DC 5V 1A 
EMI: FCC Class A      CE Mark
Size: 130mm(L) X 86mm(W) X 26mm(H)